Open (TbpConnection)
De Wiki1000
(Différences entre les versions)
| Ligne 28 : | Ligne 28 : | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| − | |Host not found (TbpHost not found, see HostName and HostServiceName | + | |Host not found (TbpHost not found, see HostName and HostServiceName combinaison, case sensistive) |
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Version actuelle en date du 26 mars 2018 à 09:39
function Open:Integer;
Cette méthode ouvre la session sur le serveur de processus métiers.
| Paramètre | Usage |
|---|---|
| Result | Valeur de retour de la fonction |
Valeur de retour :
- 0
- La connexion à réussi
- <>0
- La connexion à échouée
| Code | Raison |
|---|---|
| 1 | Engine not found |
| 2 | Host not found (TbpHost not found, see HostName and HostServiceName combinaison, case sensistive) |
| 3 | Cmd not supported |
| 4 | Not exists |
| 5 | Process not found |
| 6 | Local host not found |
| 7 | Host not running |
| 8 | Exception |
| 9 | Connect failed (see UserName, Password) |
Exemple :
//Procedure EngineInfo; var bpc:TbpConnection; rslt:integer; doc:TxmlDocument; S:string; begin bpc := TbpConnection.Create; bpc.HostName := 'pc100xxx'; bpc.HostServiceName := 'syfre'; bpc.UserName := 'syfre'; bpc.Password := 'syfre'; rslt := bpc.Open; if rslt<>0 then begin showMessage(Format('Connect Failed :%d',[rslt])); exit; end; rslt := bpc.EngineInfo('syfre1',doc); if rslt=0 then begin if Assigned(doc) then S := doc.SaveToString else S := 'doc not set'; showMessage(Format('OK: %s',[S])); end else showMessage(Format('Failed :%d',[rslt])); Result := FALSE; end;
| Whos here now: Members 0 Guests 0 Bots & Crawlers 1 |